Members

 

 
501
Al Craft Chief OFA1, RRS, SFR-T
  502 Monica Spencer Deputy Chief FR instr,
 PCP, RA, SA, CISM, LAFC
 
503
     
 
504
Shawn Robertson Assitant Chief / Training Officer FR instr, RA, SFR-O
 
505
Fred Doerfler Captain RRT, SFR-T
  506 Thor Fransen Captain  
  508 Chris Armstrong Instructor (Auxiliary)

SFR-SP, RRS, OFA3, MRT1, RCI

 
509
Sharon Pol Instructor (Auxiliary) FR instr, PCP, RRT, SA
Company 1
511
Brent Tipple Captain  
 
512
Cam Robertson Lieutenant  
 
513
Mike Anderson Lieutenant RRO, SFR-T
 
514
Rebecca Peterson Firefighter FR, CISM
 
515
Jay Arjun Firefighter OFA3
 
516
Grant Hume Firefighter OFA1, RA
 
517
Casy Hicks Probie EMR
Company 2
521
Dory Craft Captain FR, RRS, SFR-T
 
522
Tom Craft Firefighter RA, SA
 
523
Janine Monsen Firefighter FR, RA
 
524
Jim Skelton Probie FR
 
525
Sebastian Venema Firefighter RA
 
526
Travis Kamm Firefighter  
 
527
Doug Shaw Firefighter FR, RA, SA
Company 3
531
Travis Giesler Captain FR, RRO, SFR-O
 
532
Scott Robertson Firefighter  
 
533
Jim Kyle Firefighter

FR, RRT, SFR-T

 
534
Matt Weber Firefighter FR, RRT, SFR-T
 
535
Bruce MacKinnon Firefighter FR, OFA3
 
536
Ayla Von Diebitsch Firefighter  
 
537
Dan Markin Firefighter        OFA3, RA, SA
         
Abbreviations:
 
     
 
 
     
FR
 
Emergency Medical Assistant - First Responder
FR Instr
 
EMA First Responder Instructor
EMR
  Emergency Medical Responder
PCP
 
Primary Care Paramedic
CISM
  Critical Incident Stress Management peer defuser
LAFC
  Local Assistant to the Fire Commissioner
MRT1
 
Mountain Rescue Task Force level 1
OFA1
  Occupational First Aid level 1  
OFA3
 
Occupational First Aid level 3  
RA
  Rope Rescue awareness

 

RRO
  Rope Rescue Operations
RRT
  Rope Rescue Technician
RCI
 
Rescue Canada Instructor
SA
  Swiftwater awareness
SSO
  Swiftwater Safety Ops training
SRT
 
Swiftwater Rescue Tech training
SFR-O
  Swiftwater/Flood Rescue Operations
SFR-T
  Swiftwater/Flood Rescue Technician
SFR-SP
  Swiftwater/Flood Rescue Specialist
 
 
 
  updated January 2015